Technolec

MINIFLEX SINGLE FIBER OPTIC DINRAIL MODEM

MiniFlex Single-SFP Ethernet Extender allows Ethernet data transmission over single- or multi-mode fiber, depending on a SFP module installed into it.

MiniFlex FOM uses Ethernet 100Base-FX standard for data encapsulation therefore it is compatible with other FlexDSL products with fiber-optic interface and with 100Base-FX interface from other vendors.

Unlike simple unmanaged media-converters the MiniFlex FOM has build-in Layer 2 Ethernet managed switch that supports RSTP protocol and has QoS engine for traffic priority.

The MiniFlex FOM available in DC and AC versions

available models

Model No. Description Quantity
MiniFlex Single Fiber Optic Dinrail Modem

MiniFlex Single Fiber Optic Dinrail Modem