Technolec

MINIFLEX DUAL FIBER OPTIC DINRAIL MODEM

MiniFlex Dual-SFP Ethernet Extender allows Ethernet data transmission over single- or multi-mode fiber, depending on a SFP module installed into it.

MiniFlex Dual-FOM uses Ethernet 100Base-FX standard for data encapsulation therefore it is compatible with other FlexDSL products with fiber-optic interface and with 100Base-FX interface from other vendors.

Unlike simple unmanaged media-converters the MiniFlex FOM has build-in Layer 2 Ethernet managed switch that supports RSTP protocol and has QoS engine for traffic priority.

The MiniFlex Dual-FOM available in DC and AC versions

available models

Model No. Description Quantity
MiniFlex Dual Fiber Optic Dinrail Modem

MiniFlex Dual Fiber Optic Dinrail Modem